Information of 30 Days Visa for Dubai

Detailed information of Visa that is valid for 30 days from the date of issue. Good for tourist who are going to Dubai for short  time. Check list of documents required. Dubai Tourist Visa won’t allow you to work in Dubai because it is designed for traveling activities only. If you want to work in Dubai you must obtain a Dubai residency Visa because this is the only legal type of Visa that allows you to work there.

Dubai Tourist Visa is perfect for families and friends who want to explore the beauties of Dubai and the surroundings.

Obtaining your Dubai Tourist Visa is easier than ever and you can apply right now. All you have to do is to decide when you want to travel to Dubai, so send us the exact date.

It is important to tell us your nationality because our team will do research to see if there’s any special condition for you to obtain the Visa.

After that, provide the documents that are necessary for the Visa, and you’re almost done.

The documents that you must provide for receiving a Dubai Tourist Visa are the following ones:

  • Colored copies of the first and last pages of your passport
  • Colored photo with the same size with the one from your passport ( preferably the exact same photo with the one from your passport)

 

The payment is the last step of the process, and you can pay using a credit card or using the PayPal service. Choose the best option that fits you the best.

After your visa is approved, we’ll send you via email a scan with the visa that you must print and submit at the control section in the airport. It is very important to do that, otherwise you won’t be able to enter Dubai.

Plan your vacation ahead and apply for a Visa at least a week before arriving in Dubai. This way we’ll have enough time to process your documents and to obtain your visa.

The tourists who don’t have a guarantor in UAE should expect to provide a security deposit. If everything’s fine in the end of your 30 days, you’ll fully receive your money. After leaving the country you must send us a passport copy with the exit stamp. This is the proof that you left Dubai.

Additional information:

You should expect to be contacted for some information about your housing, airplane tickets or anything else related to your 30 days staying in Dubai.

Provide high quality copies/scans that are not blurred.

To avoid any unexpected problems, make sure that your passport has a 6 months minimum validity.

Depending on your residency country, you might be asked to provide other documents, but we will contact you in this case.

This type of Visa is valid for only 30 days. There are other types of Dubai Tourist Visa that are valid for 14 days or 90 days.

The Dubai Visa Tourist normally takes up to three or four working days, but in rare cases there might be a delay.

There are cases when we can accelerate the processing time for obtaining your visa if there’s an emergency.